Read on for all the awards from 2017...
- Service to the School — Platinum
- Service to the School — Gold
- Service to the School — Silver
- Graduation — 13BKC
- Graduation — 13BWJ
- Graduation — 13CUC
- Graduation — 13DYF
- Graduation — 13GVK
- Graduation — 13JRD
- Graduation — 13KJJ
- Graduation — 13KNC
- Graduation — 13LLL
- Graduation — 13LSS
- Graduation — 13MTD
- Graduation — 13OLK
- Graduation — 13OYL
- Graduation — 13PZS
- Graduation — 13SFK
- Graduation — 13SRT
- Graduation — 13TKB
- Graduation — 13WAJ
- Graduation — 13WGK
- Graduation — 13WUP
- Graduation Merit
- Graduation Distinction
- Special Awards
- Accounting
- Biology
- Building & Construction
- Business Studies
- Calculus
- Chemistry
- Chemistry & Physics
- Classics
- Dance
- Design & Visual Communication
- Digital Technologies
- Digital Technologies — DTG
- Digital Technologies — DTM
- Digital Technologies — Practical Computing
- Digital Technologies — Programming
- Drama
- Early Childhood Studies
- Economics
- Engineering
- English
- English as a Second Language — ESL
- Food & Nutrition
- Geography
- Health
- History
- Hospitality — Culinary Technology
- Hospitality — Food Studies
- Japanese
- Legal Studies
- Media Studies
- Music — MUO/Conducting
- Music — MUT
- Performance Music
- Physical Education
- Physics
- Sports Leadership
- Statistics
- Tourism
- Visual Art Design
- Visual Art History
- Visual Art Painting
- Visual Art Photography
- Visual Arts Photo Life Award
- Visual Art Printmaking
- Visual Arts
Service to the School — Platinum
- Adam Brierley 13BKC
- Britney Chan 13BKC
- Marf Chulotai 13BKC
- Isaac Garner 13BKC
- Waseem Ikhtiari 13BKC
- Joe Lloyd 13BKC
- Sean Nichols 13BKC
- Stephanie Wallace 13BKC
- Joanna Fong Ing Chieng 13BWJ
- Helena Feng 13BWJ
- Adam Hodgson 13BWJ
- Margaret Hu 13BWJ
- Adriel Tee 13BWJ
- Anna Welham 13BWJ
- Jasmine Worsley 13BWJ
- Zia Garcia 13CUC
- Yoon Su Kim 13CUC
- Daniel Lee 13CUC
- Hamish O'Keeffe 13CUC
- Jordan Smith 13CUC
- Sam Figg 13DYF
- Jayden Hooper 13DYF
- Izzy Hurley 13DYF
- Jackson Lam Sheung 13DYF
- Brenna Quinlivan 13DYF
- Anella Torres 13DYF
- Hannah Wu 13DYF
- Finn Foubister 13GVK
- Nick Glanville 13GVK
- Sarah Harkness 13GVK
- Sienna Lester 13GVK
- Devina Patel 13GVK
- Will Roberts 13GVK
- Samuel Spencer 13GVK
- Jonas Ting 13GVK
- Tal Yosef 13GVK
- Rhiannah Allen 13JRD
- Cassandra Cummings 13JRD
- Tessa Lobb 13JRD
- Shelley Loto 13JRD
- William McDonald 13JRD
- Millie Stringer 13JRD
- Sophia Blake 13KJJ
- Mahlia Bobby 13KJJ
- Marijke Cooper 13KJJ
- Elaine Hague 13KJJ
- Cynthia Jones 13KJJ
- Cara Keohane 13KJJ
- Connor Kwon 13KJJ
- Hazel Lee 13KJJ
- Yeri Lee 13KJJ
- Sam Lok 13KJJ
- Ciara McGinn 13KJJ
- Julia Newlands 13KJJ
- Lauryn Sinclair 13KJJ
- Fraser Deavoll 13KNC
- Ella Dowling 13KNC
- Kaelan Eketone 13KNC
- Selena Gilmer 13KNC
- Sophie Gilmore 13KNC
- William Graham 13KNC
- Ben Johnson 13KNC
- Jackson Mackie 13KNC
- Te Puawai Perenara-O'Connell 13KNC
- Lisa Poole 13KNC
- Alana Quinlivan 13KNC
- Grace Thompson 13KNC
- Chris Liu 13LLL
- Stella Liu 13LLL
- Jamin Ahn 13LSS
- Afrina Azmi 13LSS
- Jessica Chen 13LSS
- Christine Faune 13LSS
- Janani Haputhanthri 13LSS
- Sameen Hashemian 13LSS
- Alexander Henderson 13LSS
- Nishka Shetty 13LSS
- Ali Abbari 13MTD
- Suzy Ahn 13MTD
- Izzy Backhouse 13MTD
- Jungwon Jo 13MTD
- Alex King 13MTD
- Amelia Smallridge 13MTD
- Grace Thixton 13MTD
- Victoria Tucker 13MTD
- Jaime Turner 13MTD
- Lewis Williams 13MTD
- Sophie Williams 13MTD
- Kevin Harrison 13OLK
- Chelsea Hawthorne 13OLK
- Josie Klausen 13OLK
- Thomas Marshall 13OLK
- Caleb Myles 13OLK
- Izzy Prasad 13OLK
- Ashton Williams-Dallow 13OLK
- Katie Yallop 13OLK
- Sam Burt 13OYL
- Manalani-Lotuola Halatanu 13OYL
- Nick Lester 13OYL
- Henry Nicholson 13OYL
- Mirei Yahagi 13OYL
- Sam Yun 13OYL
- Billy Allan 13PZS
- Luke Brierley 13PZS
- Jasmine Cane 13PZS
- Emma Clarke 13PZS
- Matt Cornere 13PZS
- Rebecca Grimwood 13PZS
- Soo Jin Han 13PZS
- Daniel Iliev 13PZS
- Bree Ingram 13PZS
- Olivia Leonard 13PZS
- Kaila Robertson 13PZS
- Louise Shinner 13PZS
- Brianna Start 13PZS
- Freya Aldridge 13SFK
- Avery Gordon 13SFK
- Katie Hammond 13SFK
- Sam Mountford 13SFK
- Tsubasa Nisbet 13SFK
- Liam Reekie 13SFK
- Eveane Tuetue-Gray 13SFK
- Theserie Aknine 13SRT
- Melissa Bayley 13SRT
- Max Borrelli 13SRT
- Joyce Cheah 13SRT
- Sheldon Chen 13SRT
- Khun Chueaphoodee 13SRT
- Jess Cliffe 13SRT
- Kathy Huang 13SRT
- Eric Jing 13SRT
- Justine Lee 13SRT
- David Lin 13SRT
- Yuan Meng 13SRT
- Sarang Roberts 13SRT
- Linda Wang 13SRT
- Ning Chiang 13TKB
- Tali Doull 13TKB
- Rosie Gilmore 13TKB
- Ella Laughton 13TKB
- John Quitiong 13TKB
- Olivia Welten 13TKB
- Sophie Williamson 13TKB
- Joel Garratt 13WAJ
- Jeremy Long 13WAJ
- Gabby Rae 13WAJ
- Marinah Rondel 13WAJ
- Joshua Stedman 13WAJ
- Hannah Fry 13WGK
- Niamh Kilmore 13WGK
- Rochelle Kim 13WGK
- May Nitayawan 13WGK
- Jesse Northcoat 13WGK
- Anna Pryor 13WGK
- Alexa Schluter 13WGK
- Carina Vlasin 13WGK
- Emma Winchester 13WGK
- Ryan Ye 13WGK
- Olivia Burnett 13WUP
- Anna Choi 13WUP
- May Clancy 13WUP
- Yu Duan 13WUP
- Julia Harrison 13WUP
- Michelle Kim 13WUP
- Karen Kuek 13WUP
- Shalini Narayan 13WUP
- Julie Park 13WUP
- Lisa Shin 13WUP
- Angela Sun 13WUP
Service to the School — Gold
- Marc Chaney 13BKC
- Nick McGarry-Burford 13BKC
- Jemma Thompson 13BWJ
- Rhona May Tumaclas 13BWJ
- Samuel Wallace 13BWJ
- Max Ryder 13CUC
- So Tsukui 13CUC
- Sam Anderson 13DYF
- Hamesh Ravji 13GVK
- Connor Westley 13JRD
- Chloe Mikaera 13KJJ
- Farida Mohammed-Aslam 13KJJ
- Xiang Li 13LLL
- Arabella Wu 13LLL
- Taylor Goodall 13LSS
- Ron He 13LSS
- Christopher Henry 13LSS
- Sebastina Paustin 13LSS
- Yelin Yun 13LSS
- Amine Gencosmanoglu 13MTD
- Jennifer Jiang 13MTD
- Yan Hao Tay 13MTD
- Nick Laming 13OLK
- Brad Meyer 13OYL
- Isaac Grandiek 13PZS
- Melody Hong 13PZS
- Musse Tegegene 13SFK
- Olivia Jung 13SRT
- Jack Li 13SRT
- Jackie Qiu 13SRT
- Charlotte Rodley 13TKB
- Janith Haputhanthri 13WAJ
- Liam Morrison 13WAJ
- Bhavik Patel 13WAJ
- Charlotte Perry 13WAJ
- Mahboobah Rahimi 13WAJ
- Caitlin Bullett 13WGK
- Charlie Gladwell-Hunt 13WGK
- Sally Hill 13WUP
- Ben Hollows 13WUP
- Wikke Nijhof 13WUP
- Calvin Preston 13WUP
Service to the School — Silver
- Sam Bargh 13BKC
- Louie Lu 13BKC
- Wilbur Neil 13BKC
- Matthew Saul 13BKC
- Aleesha Smith 13BKC
- Danielle Endacott 13BWJ
- Annie Li 13BWJ
- Jordan Marshall-McLaughlin 13BWJ
- Sarah McAnergney 13BWJ
- Melissa Wong 13BWJ
- Nancy Zhang 13BWJ
- Olivia Selinger 13CUC
- Wilson Zhang 13CUC
- Juan Pablo Vega Guerra 13GVK
- Benjamin Duncan 13JRD
- Sophie Hill 13JRD
- Helen Lai 13JRD
- Caitlin Cox 13KJJ
- Mena Haidari 13KJJ
- Elias Mohammad 13KJJ
- Jamie-Lee Westerman 13KJJ
- Grace Collins 13KNC
- Nicole Hawke 13KNC
- Seungji Kuk 13LLL
- Hannah Qin 13LLL
- Wenlin Zhang 13LLL
- Alejandra Cox 13LSS
- Maggie Blackwood 13MTD
- Jack Breurkes 13MTD
- Madeline Groom 13MTD
- Sophie Foubister 13OLK
- Jemma Collins 13OYL
- Sam Collins 13OYL
- Samuel George 13OYL
- Caitlin Hargreaves 13OYL
- Olly Snape 13OYL
- Laura Carrington 13PZS
- Blake Lilley 13PZS
- James Biggs 13SFK
- Tarah Gilmore 13SFK
- Ashleigh Tomlinson 13SFK
- Boon Ang 13SRT
- Rui Jie Huang 13SRT
- Tyler Morgan 13TKB
- Rosalie Richards 13TKB
- Amy Rodley 13TKB
- Daisy Zhang 13TKB
- Ho Soo Cha 13WAJ
- Yingxi Hua 13WAJ
- Kaylee Johnson 13WAJ
- Siosiana Narawa 13WAJ
- Lily Berkett 13WGK
- Laura Borrmeister 13WGK
- Tennille Godfrey 13WGK
- Georgia Kirk 13WGK
- Caitlin Lashbrooke 13WGK
- Olivia Willems 13WGK
- Max McLachlan 13WUP
- Fergus Robertson 13WUP
Graduation — 13BKC
- Jess Allan
- Sam Bargh
- Britney Chan
- Marc Chaney
- Marf Chulotai
- Isaac Garner
- Oli Heath
- Waseem Ikhtiari
- Brent La
- Joe Lloyd
- Louie Lu
- Flynn Marshall
- Nick McGarry-Burford
- Flynn McMillan
- Wilbur Neil
- Sean Nichols
- Sophie Richards
- Matthew Saul
- Aleesha Smith
- Shreeram Verulkar
- Stephanie Wallace
Graduation — 13BWJ
- Joanna Fong Ing Chieng
- Danielle Endacott
- Briah Handa-Oakley
- Adam Hodgson
- Annie Li
- Yubin Lim
- Jordan Marshall-McLaughlin
- Teagan Maxted
- Sarah McAnergney
- Jasmine Shen
- Adriel Tee
- Jemma Thompson
- Rhona May Tumaclas
- Samuel Wallace
- Melissa Wong
- Celia Zhang
- Nancy Zhang
Graduation — 13CUC
- Zeinat Alebel
- Benjamin Dynes
- Fraser Dynes
- Nathaniel Fu
- Matthew Hyde
- Liliya Katernoza
- Iris Kim
- Yoon Su Kim
- Daniel Lee
- Isabella Mason
- Max Ryder
- Jordan Smith
- So Tsukui
- Wilson Zhang
Graduation — 13DYF
- Sam Anderson
- Sophia Colenbrander
- Allister Davidson
- Daniel Fennell
- Sam Figg
- Jayden Hooper
- Jack Hugo
- Izzy Hurley
- Jackson Lam Sheung
- Kevin Li
- Ryan McKee
- Quinn Single
- Anella Torres
- Hannah Wu
- Mark Xia
Graduation — 13GVK
- Dragos Belingher
- Peri Bickley
- Chris Burt
- Alisha Drukpa
- Finn Foubister
- Amelia Garvey
- Samuel Gillman
- Nick Glanville
- Sarah Harkness
- Benjamin Langworthy
- Sienna Lester
- Devina Patel
- Hamesh Ravji
- Will Roberts
- Monet Romeyn
- Samuel Spencer
- Jonas Ting
- Jeremiah Tria
- Juan Pablo Vega Guerra
- Hamish Wilson
- Maddie Wilson
- Tal Yosef
Graduation — 13JRD
- Rhiannah Allen
- Noah Chamberlain
- Favour Chijioke Chieke
- Benjamin Duncan
- Sophie Hill
- Helen Lai
- Tessa Lobb
- Shelley Loto
- William McDonald
- Hana Okada
- Millie Stringer
- Sarah Thomas Pilling
- Marissa Velani
Graduation — 13KJJ
- Lilly Bax
- Sophia Blake
- Mahlia Bobby
- Marijke Cooper
- Caitlin Cox
- Kate Ferriss
- Mena Haidari
- Georgia Hinterleitner
- Cynthia Jones
- Utsav Khera
- Hazel Lee
- Yeri Lee
- April Marsters
- Ciara McGinn
- Elias Mohammad
- Farida Mohammed-Aslam
- Lauryn Sinclair
Graduation — 13KNC
- Gen Buchan
- Christopher Byron
- Jorgii Cameron-King
- Grace Collins
- William Cunliffe
- Fraser Deavoll
- Ella Dowling
- Kaelan Eketone
- Tom Fraser
- Sophie Gilmore
- Nicole Hawke
- Jackson Mackie
- Conal Morrison
- Te Puawai Perenara-O'Connell
- Lisa Poole
- Alana Quinlivan
- Kate Salisbury
- Adrian Singh
- Grace Thompson
Graduation — 13LLL
- Charlie Cui
- Xiang Li
- Cashin Liu
- Eason Liu
- Stella Liu
- Vivien Nie
- Hannah Qin
- Diana Segua
- Chuckel Valeza
- Bingkun Wang
- Arabella Wu
- Lisa Yang
- Sunny Yin
- Kevin Yue
- Cindy Zhang
- Wenlin Zhang
- Cynthia Zhao
- Tony Zhao
Graduation — 13LSS
- Jamin Ahn
- Jessica Arthur
- Afrina Azmi
- Jiangze Chai
- Jessica Chen
- Alejandra Cox
- Christine Faune
- Taylor Goodall
- Janani Haputhanthri
- Sameen Hashemian
- Ron He
- Alexander Henderson
- Christopher Henry
- Elecia Kennedy-Street
- Matthew Kim
- Matthew Lancaster
- Jordan Lloyd
- Natasha Nesbit
- Sebastina Paustin
- Nishka Shetty
- Jason Ui
- Yelin Yun
Graduation — 13MTD
- Ali Abbari
- Izzy Backhouse
- Maggie Blackwood
- Sam Bramley
- Jack Breurkes
- Amine Gencosmanoglu
- Madeline Groom
- Joshua Hudson
- Jennifer Jiang
- Gretchen Keer-Keer
- Grace Thixton
- Victoria Tucker
- Jaime Turner
- Cosima Watts
Graduation — 13OLK
- Craig Copeland
- Bayley Graham
- Kevin Harrison
- Chelsea Hawthorne
- Micah Heath
- Nick Laming
- Thomas Marshall
- Samuel Mitchell
- Caleb Myles
- Izzy Prasad
- Olivia Teng
- Ashton Williams-Dallow
- Hamish Williams
- Katie Yallop
Graduation — 13OYL
- Sam Burt
- Jemma Collins
- Sam Collins
- Devon Else
- Samuel George
- Manalani-Lotuola Halatanu
- Alice Halkett
- Caitlin Hargreaves
- Nick Lester
- Olivia Milner
- Henry Nicholson
- Brittany Reid
- Sem Jafet Salgo
- Tayla Sampson
- Olly Snape
- Mirei Yahagi
- Sam Yun
Graduation — 13PZS
- Billy Allan
- Luke Brierley
- Jasmine Cane
- Laura Carrington
- Emma Clarke
- Matt Cornere
- Angus Foulkes
- Isaac Grandiek
- Soo Jin Han
- Melody Hong
- Daniel Iliev
- Bree Ingram
- Olivia Leonard
- Blake Lilley
- Kristy McDonald
- Teri McKenzie
- Bridget Nolan
- Louise Shinner
- Olivia Smith
- Brianna Start
- Esther Tay
- Cydnee Thomas
- Yuuta Uenosono
- Natalie Williams
- Savannah Winter
Graduation — 13SFK
- Freya Aldridge
- Thurza Anderson
- James Biggs
- Hannah Davison
- Tarah Gilmore
- Avery Gordon
- Katie Hammond
- Monique Laby
- Jacob Mataiti
- Sam Mountford
- Tsubasa Nisbet
- Matt Patient
- Jessamine Seng
- Abbey Sutherland
- Musse Tegegene
- Ashleigh Tomlinson
- Eveane Tuetue-Gray
- Oliver Whall
- Paige Willman
Graduation — 13SRT
- Theserie Aknine
- Boon Ang
- Max Borrelli
- Judd Cargin
- Joyce Cheah
- Michael Chen
- Kathy Huang
- Rui Jie Huang
- Eric Jing
- Olivia Jung
- Jack Li
- Yuan Meng
- James Richardson
- Sarang Roberts
- Iain Thirring
Graduation — 13TKB
- Ali Ahmadi
- Sam da Costa
- Felix Donnelly
- Tali Doull
- Rosie Gilmore
- Sharon Hyun
- Jurina Kamiyama
- Ella Laughton
- Tyler Morgan
- John Quitiong
- Rosalie Richards
- Amy Rodley
- Charlotte Rodley
- Maansi Shetty
- Matthew Trenchard
- Olivia Welten
- Sophie Williamson
- Daisy Zhang
Graduation — 13WAJ
- Jake Ceelen-Thomas
- Ho Soo Cha
- T K Cooper
- Kieron Elms
- Joel Garratt
- Janith Haputhanthri
- Riain Harris-Lynch
- Kaylee Johnson
- Alex Long
- Jeremy Long
- Liam Morrison
- Siosiana Narawa
- Bhavik Patel
- Charlotte Perry
- Gabby Rae
- Mahboobah Rahimi
- Marinah Rondel
- Samuel Shin
- Jayhan Sim
- James Tamblyn
- Jared Walker
- Harry Whittam
- Randipa Wijesundara Ranasinghe Appuhamilage
Graduation — 13WGK
- Omid Ahmad Ali
- Lily Berkett
- Laura Borrmeister
- Caitlin Bullett
- Rachel Els
- Athol Farquharson
- Hannah Fry
- Charlie Gladwell-Hunt
- Tennille Godfrey
- Jerome Karakia-Brown
- Niamh Kilmore
- Rochelle Kim
- Caitlin Lashbrooke
- May Nitayawan
- Olivia Willems
- Emma Winchester
- Ryan Ye
Graduation — 13WUP
- Anna Chen
- Gordon Chen
- Anna Choi
- May Clancy
- Yu Duan
- Alix Grooby
- Julia Harrison
- Sally Hill
- Michelle Kim
- Karen Kuek
- Victoria Loginova
- Shalini Narayan
- Wikke Nijhof
- Calvin Preston
- Fergus Robertson
- Lisa Shin
- Martina Steffert-Cubillana
- Angela Sun
Graduation Merit
13BKC
- Jess Allan 13BKC
13BWJ
- Margaret Hu 13BWJ
- Anna Welham 13BWJ
13KJJ
- Maya Bellass 13KJJ
- Elaine Hague 13KJJ
- Cara Keohane 13KJJ
- Chloe Mikaera 13KJJ
- Julia Newlands 13KJJ
13KNC
- Selena Gilmer 13KNC
13LLL
- Seungji Kuk 13LLL
- Chris Liu 13LLL
13MTD
- Alex King 13MTD
- Yan Hao Tay 13MTD
13OYL
- Mirei Yahagi 13OYL
13SRT
- Melissa Bayley 13SRT
- Sheldon Chen 13SRT
- Khun Chueaphoodee 13SRT
- Jess Cliffe 13SRT
- Jackie Qiu 13SRT
13WGK
- Georgia Kirk 13WGK
- Jesse Northcoat 13WGK
- Anna Pryor 13WGK
- Alexa Schluter 13WGK
- Carina Vlasin 13WGK
13WUP
- Olivia Burnett 13WUP
- Ben Hollows 13WUP
- Max McLachlan 13WUP
- Julie Park 13WUP
Graduation Distinction
13BKC
- Adam Brierley 13BKC
- Alliah Dion 13BKC
13BWJ
- Helena Feng 13BWJ
- Jasmine Worsley 13BWJ
13CUC
- Zia Garcia 13CUC
- Hamish O'Keeffe 13CUC
- Olivia Selinger 13CUC
13DYF
- Brenna Quinlivan 13DYF
13GVK
- Shania Kelly 13GVK
13JRD
- Cassandra Cummings 13JRD
- Connor Westley 13JRD
13KJJ
- Cara Keohane 13KJJ
- Connor Kwon 13KJJ
- Sam Lok 13KJJ
- Jamie-Lee Westerman 13KJJ
13KNC
- Ben Johnson 13KNC
13MTD
- Suzy Ahn 13MTD
- Jungwon Jo 13MTD
- Amelia Smallridge 13MTD
- Lewis Williams 13MTD
- Sophie Williams 13MTD
13OLK
- Sophie Foubister 13OLK
- Josie Klausen 13OLK
- Tayla Tompkins 13OLK
13OYL
- Brad Meyer 13OYL
13PZS
- Rebecca Grimwood 13PZS
- Kaila Robertson 13PZS
- Norah Zhu 13PZS
13SFK
- Liam Reekie 13SFK
13SRT
- Justine Lee 13SRT
- David Lin 13SRT
- Linda Wang 13SRT
13TKB
- Ning Chiang 13TKB
- Derek Mataio 13TKB
13WAJ
- Yingxi Hua 13WAJ
- Joshua Stedman 13WAJ
13WGK
- Olivia Burrowes-Kay 13WGK
Special Awards
Suzanne Hay Cup for Creative Writing
- Lisa Poole 13KNC
Sportwoman of the Year
Christine Clothier Cup
- Tsubasa Nisbet 13SFK
Outstanding Achievement in Sport
Burnside High School Principal's Cup
- Amelia Garvey 13GVK
David Given Environmental Trophy
- Izzy Backhouse 13MTD
Peter Rowe Cup for Musicianship
- Ben Johnson 13KNC
Cross Cup
Strength of Character
- Lisa Poole 13KNC
Christine Bull Cup for General Excellence
- Julia Harrison 13WUP
Arnold Foley Cup for General Excellence
- Yan Hao Tay 13MTD
Proxime Accessit Medal
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Proxime Accessit
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Dux Medal
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Dux
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Hugh McDougall Rankin Education Trust
Scholarship for Science
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Board of Trustees Award
for Student Board Representative
- Nishka Shetty 13LSS
Deputy Head Girl Prefect
- Jess Cliffe 13SRT
Deputy Head Boy Prefect
- Ali Abbari 13MTD
Head Girl Prefect
- Izzy Prasad 13OLK
Head Boy Prefect
- Sam Burt 13OYL
Noeline Clark Scholarship
for General Excellence
- Zia Garcia 13CUC
- Lewis Williams 13MTD
- Sophie Williams 13MTD
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Turner Cup for Service to the Library
- Devina Patel 13GVK
Te Taonga Roopu-Reipa Prize
Service to Tikanga Maori
- Te Puawai Perenara-O'Connell 13KNC
Accounting
1st Place
- Sam Lok 13KJJ
Biology
1st Place
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Burnside High School Cup
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Excellence
- David Lin 13SRT
- Sophie Williams 13MTD
- Cara Keohane 13KJJ
- Melissa Bayley 13SRT
- Khun Chueaphoodee 13SRT
Building & Construction
1st Place
- Joshua Stedman 13WAJ
Business Studies
1st Place
- Adam Brierley 13BKC
The Mike Pero Trophy
- Adam Brierley 13BKC
Excellence
- Elaine Hague 13KJJ
Jess Allan 13BKC
The Mike Pero Award for Business Studies
- Jess Allan 13BKC
- Elaine Hague 13KJJ
Calculus
1st Place
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Burnside High School Cup
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Excellence
- David Lin 13SRT
- Yingxi Hua 13WAJ
- Sheldon Chen 13SRT
- Linda Wang 13SRT
- Julie Park 13WUP
Chemistry
1st Place
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Burnside High School Cup
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Excellence
- Rebecca Grimwood 13PZS
- Justine Lee 13SRT
- David Lin 13SRT
- Yingxi Hua 13WAJ
- Anna Pryor 13WGK
Chemistry & Physics
The Robert Glue Trophy
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Classics
1st Place
- Connor Kwon 13KJJ
Boxer Bust
- Connor Kwon 13KJJ
Excellence
- Julia Newlands 13KJJ
- Georgia Kirk 13WGK
Dance
1st Place
- Jungwon Jo 13MTD
Principal's Cup for Excellence in Senior Dance
- Jungwon Jo 13MTD
Design & Visual Communication
1st Place
- Jasmine Worsley 13BWJ
Excellence
- Anna Welham 13BWJ
Digital Technologies
Digital Technologies — Overall Excellence Cup
- Ben Hollows 13WUP
General Excellence in Digital Technologies — BHS Cup
- Jack Breurkes 13MTD
Digital Technologies — DTG
1st Place
- Jasmine Worsley 13BWJ
Digital Technologies — DTM
1st Place
- Zia Garcia 13CUC
Digital Technologies — Practical Computing
1st Place
- Shania Kelly 13GVK
Digital Technologies — Programming
1st Place
- Hamish O'Keeffe 13CUC
Drama
1st Place
- Josie Klausen 13OLK
Burnside High School Cup
- Josie Klausen 13OLK
Early Childhood Studies
1st Place
- Olivia Burrowes-Kay 13WGK
Economics
1st Place
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Burnside High School Cup
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Excellence
- Sheldon Chen 13SRT
Engineering
1st Place
- Tayla Tompkins 13OLK
Excellence
- Seungji Kuk 13LLL
English
1st Place
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Turner Trophy
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Excellence
- Alex King 13MTD
- Linda Wang 13SRT
- Selena Gilmer 13KNC
- David Lin 13SRT
- Jesse Northcoat 13WGK
- Jess Cliffe 13SRT
- Carina Vlasin 13WGK
- Mirei Yahagi 13OYL
- Margaret Hu 13BWJ
- Sophie Williams 13MTD
English as a Second Language — ESL
1st Place
- Norah Zhu 13PZS
Excellence
- Chris Liu 13LLL
Food & Nutrition
1st Place
- Cassandra Cummings 13JRD
May Cushen Memorial Cup
- Cassandra Cummings 13JRD
Geography
1st Place
- Kaila Robertson 13PZS
Burnside High School Cup
- Kaila Robertson 13PZS
Excellence
- Yan Hao Tay 13MTD
BC Hays Cup
- Yan Hao Tay 13MTD
Health
1st Place
- Cara Keohane 13KJJ
Excellence
- Maya Bellass 13KJJ
History
1st Place
- Lewis Williams 13MTD
Burnside High School Cup
- Lewis Williams 13MTD
Excellence
- Jackie Qiu 13SRT
Hospitality — Culinary Technology
1st Place
- Connor Westley 13JRD
General Excellence in Hospitality
- Connor Westley 13JRD
Hospitality — Food Studies
1st Place
- Alliah Dion 13BKC
Japanese
1st Place
- Olivia Selinger 13CUC
Legal Studies
1st Place
- Suzy Ahn 13MTD
Media Studies
1st Place
- Rebecca Grimwood 13PZS
Press Cup
- Rebecca Grimwood 13PZS
Music — MUO/Conducting
1st Place
- Ben Johnson 13KNC
Burnside High School Cup
- Ben Johnson 13KNC
Music — MUT
1st Place
- Brad Meyer 13OYL
Performance Music
1st Place
- Ben Johnson 13KNC
Physical Education
1st Place
- Liam Reekie 13SFK
Burnside High School Cup
- Liam Reekie 13SFK
Excellence
- Chloe Mikaera 13KJJ
Physics
1st Place
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Burnside High School Cup
- Linda Wang 13SRT
Excellence
- David Lin 13SRT
- Justine Lee 13SRT
- Ben Hollows 13WUP
- Yingxi Hua 13WAJ
- Max McLachlan 13WUP
Sports Leadership
1st Place
- Derek Mataio 13TKB
Statistics
1st Place
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Burnside High School Cup
- Justine Lee 13SRT
Excellence
- Linda Wang 13SRT
- Yingxi Hua 13WAJ
- David Lin 13SRT
- Rebecca Grimwood 13PZS
- Olivia Burnett 13WUP
Tourism
1st Place
- Sophie Foubister 13OLK
Burnside High School Cup
- Sophie Foubister 13OLK
Visual Art Design
1st Place
- Helena Feng 13BWJ
Burnside High School Cup
- Helena Feng 13BWJ
Excellence
- Alexa Schluter 13WGK
Visual Art History
1st Place
- Amelia Smallridge 13MTD
Visual Art Painting
1st Place
- Jamie-Lee Westerman 13KJJ
Burnside High School Cup
- Jamie-Lee Westerman 13KJJ
Excellence
- Sophie Williams 13MTD
Visual Art Photography
1st Place
- Brenna Quinlivan 13DYF
Burnside High School Cup
- Brenna Quinlivan 13DYF
Excellence
- Hannah Wu 13DYF
Visual Arts Photo Life Award
- Brenna Quinlivan 13DYF
Visual Art Printmaking
1st Place
- Ning Chiang 13TKB
Visual Arts
Burnside High School Cup
- Sophie Williams 13MTD