Junior School Swimming Carnival
Results from the Junior School Swimming carnival held on 27 March 2018.
Beginners Cup results for certificates:
Emily North - category Beginners Cup - 1st
Ruby Panton - category Beginners Cup - 2nd
India Allison - category Beginners Cup - 3rd
CHAMPIONSHIP RACES:
1. Championship Freestyle 50 m - 8 competitors - Final
Year 6
1. Miriam C
2. Aminah A
3. Lexi P
2. Championship Backstroke 50 m
Year 6
1. Imogen H
2. Aminah A
3. James H
3. Championship Breaststroke 50 m
Year 6
1. Miriam C
2. Aminah A
3. Lexi P
FREESTYLE RACES:
4. Freestyle kick with board Width Years 3 & 4
1. Finlay A
2. Bilal A
3. Mia N
5. Freestyle Width 7 years
1. Ailee S
2. Devon S
3. Sophie B
6. Freestyle Width 8 years
1. Lydia H.B.
2. Jasmine H
3. Olivia G
7. Freestyle 25 m 8 years
1. Lachlan R
2. Freya F
3. Emmi M
8. Freestyle Width 9 years
1. Hebe S
2. Carys W
3. Lia F
9. Freestyle 25 m 9 years
1. Ryan Z
2. Sam L.H.
3. Mariam R
10. Freestyle Width 10 years
1. Peach S
2. Ashton H
3. Alyssa D
11. Freestyle 25 m 10 years
1. Emma S
2. Sophia B
3. Jessica F
BACKSTROKE RACES:
12. Backstroke with board Width Years 3 & 4
1. Finlay A
2. Isabella v.A
3. Bilal A
13. Backstroke Width Years 3 & 4
1. Ailee S
2. Jasmine P
3. Sophie B
14. Backstroke 25 m 8 years
1. Lachlan R
2. Lydia H.B.
3. Freya F
15. Backstroke Width 9 years
1. Carys W
2. Hebe S
3. Lia F
16. Backstroke 25 m 9 years
1. Ayala C
2. Sam L.H.
3. Lexi P / Luke W
17. Backstroke Width 10 years
1. Peach S
2. Zara T
3. Alyssa D / Alys W
18. Backstroke 25 m 10 years and over
1. Miriam C
2. Emelia A
3. Eleanor W
FUN RACES:
19. The Radical Running Race Year 3
1. Mia N
2. Sophie B
3. Jamie C
20. The Radical Running Race Year 4
1. Devon S
2. Lily C
3. Charlotte L
21. House Relay: Years 3 & 4 - 4 x Width
1. Braemar
2. Solway
3. Iona
4. Girton
22. House Relay: Years 5 & 6 - 4 x 25 m
1. Iona
2. Solway
3. Girton
4. Braemar
23. Year 6 Pyjama Race
1. Charlotte L
2. Sophia B
3. Imogen H
24. Year 5 Pyjama Race
1. Sam L.H.
2. Lexi P
3. Lachlan R
25. Year 4 T-Shirt Race
1. Iris G
2. Devon S
3. Riley D
26. Year 3 T-Shirt Race
1. Isabella v.A
2. Mia N
3. Finlay A / Bilal A
27. Year 5/6 Tremendous T-Shirt Width Relay
1. Iona
2. Solway
3. Girton
4. Braemar