Junior Prize Giving

Junior Prize Givings

This Friday we will be holding our Junior Prize Givings. Unfortunately, because of current COVID restrictions around group gatherings, we have made the decision to have two junior prize givings.

We will show the prize givings through Facebook Live so that whānau and supporters of the prizewinners will be able to see the event because you can’t be there in person. We will send links out on Thursday.

We will hold the Year 9 and 10 prize giving in the morning at 11am. Year 9 and 10 students will then go home at 12noon. Buses will run for all our bus students at this time.  If you would like your son or daughter supervised until 3pm, please contact the office to let us know.

We will hold the Year 7 and 8 prize giving at 2pm. The buses will run again in the afternoon as normal.

Please find a list of the prizewinners below:

Year 7

7Ad

  • Agam Bhatia
  • Josh Billett
  • Miles Bock
  • Milly Chapman
  • Harriet Harley
  • Mya Henry
  • Darwin Kruize
  • Ashley Lawson
  • Portia McRae
  • Callum Newport
  • Ryan O'Connor
  • Albertjan Reyneke
  • Sophia Rusbridge

7Bn

  • Nekiah Biggs
  • Isaac Boorer-Lilley
  • Ruby Booth
  • Reuben Curran
  • Bodean Flannery
  • Anya Johnston
  • Ryan Jones
  • Thomas Lamb
  • Sienna Lees
  • Luke Moore
  • Alex Sherriff
  • Siobhan Stack
  • Oliver Wilcox

7Jn

  • Anthony Baker
  • Shikayla Blair
  • Eden Carter
  • Arlo Ecclestone
  • Ana Edkins
  • Briar Emmett
  • Maisie Hancox
  • Macauley Keys
  • Izzy McFarlane
  • Ellie Moore
  • Ivan Orbase
  • Jackson Snow
  • Angelo Te Wharehinga-O'Keeffe
  • Fanuel Tilahun
  • Damien Tucker
  • Eligh Worner

7Sa

  • Jock Fisher
  • Felix Hardie-Lyne
  • Ruby Holmes
  • Drew Johnstone
  • Hew McKeown
  • Finn O'Brien
  • Kaitlyn Saywell
  • Jennifer Schenk
  • Salomon Shrestha

8Cl

  • Sepia Allpress
  • Lani Belsham
  • Alex Croft
  • Devon Cunningham
  • Eily Hewson
  • Reuben McKeown
  • Lewis Pace
  • Mia Pierson
  • Lucas Saywell
  • JJ Wada

8Cm

  • Olivia Connor
  • Ava de Joux
  • Tristan Harding
  • Ethan Hole
  • Matilda Mallinson
  • Zech Reardon
  • India Robb
  • Amelia Smith
  • Summer Snow
  • Ava Weily

8Dn

  • Riley Craig
  • Kylie Fraser
  • Jorja Macale
  • Innes McKay
  • Ann Serrano
  • Micaela Stimolo Varela
  • Heidi Trounson
  • Uma Zarria

8Ro

  • Thomas Anderson
  • Holly Berry
  • Emma Campbell
  • Briar Cunningham
  • Hayley Pidgeon
  • Maxine Rae
  • Dillan Sami
  • Savannah Watson

Year 9

  • Zac Allen
  • Royden Barnett (Recognition of Rugby Award received at Senior Prizegiving)
  • Kohl Brown
  • Ella Chapman
  • Lily Christensen
  • Charlie Drysdale
  • Caitlin Else
  • Emily Geary
  • Abbey Hart
  • Sophia Hayes
  • Mikayla Hoogeveen
  • Paige Jamieson
  • Lily Jones
  • Samuel MacDonald
  • Jackson Marriott
  • Ella McDowell
  • Bryn McKeown
  • Oliver McKeown
  • Josh Morton
  • Ebony Pierson
  • Jody Quiambao
  • Meila Smith
  • M-Jay Sollano
  • Emily Stack
  • Mackenzie Waldron
  • Chanalee Walter-Duncan
  • Poppy Wheeler
  • Hunter Wilson

Year 10

  • Tily Allpress
  • Klyde Baniqued
  • Shilah-May Bradshaw
  • Bryn Chisholm (Recognition of Rugby Award received at Senior Prizegiving)
  • Kaitlyn Cookson
  • Rachel Croft
  • Imma Dela Torre
  • Anu Gamage
  • Shelby Henson
  • Ella Hole
  • Jacob Maranan
  • Charlotte McNamee
  • Jacob Muff (Recognition of Rugby Award received at Senior Prizegiving)
  • Chloe Newport
  • Rodney Noval Pangilinan
  • Matthew O'Connor
  • Rhys Patterson
  • Maddison Phimister
  • Blair Proudman
  • Alla Pulham
  • Adriana Savage
  • Adrian Serrano
  • Vardan Sims
  • Riley Spijkerbosch
  • Valentina Stimolo Varela
  • Harrison Taylor
  • Ella Thorpe
  • Sophie Thorpe
  • Millie Trounson
  • Renette Van Heerden
  • Hazel Voigt
  • Ella Waldron