External Examinations
Well done to all the students who participated in the external competitions. Certificates will be distributed next term.
Spelling Bee
Year 8
Distinction: Sarah - Room 6, Tyler - Room 18, Caerus - Room 18
Credit: Corey - Room 4, Grace - Room 5, Shi Rui - Room 17
Year 7
High Distinction: Minori - Room 7
Credit: Charlotte - Room 7, Hamish - Room 15, Michael - Room 15, Rhys - Room 12, Thomas - Room 11, Rocco - Room 7, Alexander - Room 7
Science
Year 8
Distinction: Joshua - Room 18, Jacob - Room 5, Simon - Room 18, Caerus - Room 18, Aidan - Room 18
Credit: Charles - Room 18, Samirah - Room 2, Arthur - Room 5, Cameron - Room 18, Thomas - Room 2
Year 7
Distinction: Zehba - Room 15, Hamish - Room 15, Rocco - Room 7
Credit: Lachlan - Room 12, Yichen - Room 7, Jared - Room 7
Mathematics
Year 8
High Distinction: Jacob - Room 5, Cameron - Room 18, Zavier - Room 18, Aidan - Room 18
Distinction: Charles - Room 18, Arthur - Room 5, Hiro - Room 2, Brayden - Room 5, Simon - Room 18, Samuel - Room 5, Thomas - Room 2, Tyler - Room 18, Shi Rui - Room 17, Caerus - Room 18
Credit: Joshua - Room 18, Sarah - Room 5, Charlotte - Room 19, Morgan - Room 2, Samirah - Room 2, Lucia - Room 5, Jonty - Room 5, George - Room 5, Justin - Room 19
Year 7
High Distinction: Joshua - Room 15
Distinction: Jacob - Room 15, Zehba - Room 15, Yichen - Room 7, Minori - Room 7, Hamish - Room 15, Michael - Room 15, Noah - Room 12
Credit: Benjamin - Room 15, Daniel - Room 12, Sebastian - Room 15, Nathanial - Room 7, Zachary - Room 12, Jianxin - Room 8, Joe - Room 12, Lucas - Room 15, Augustine - Room 15, Rocco - Room 7, Jared - Room 7, Alexander - Room 7
English
Year 8
Distinction: Olivia - Room 18, Anna - Room 18, Tyler - Room 18, Katherine - Room 4, Caerus - Room 18
Credit: Samirah - Room 2, Lucia - Room 5, Jeremy - Room 5, Jonty - Room 5, George - Room 5, Grace - Room 5, Thomas - Room 2, Aidan - Room 18
Year 7
Distinction: Lachlan - Room 12, Zehba - Room 15, Hamish - Room 15, Michael - Room 15, Rocco - Room 7, Jared - Room 7
Credit: Daniel - Room 12, Minori - Room 7, Alexander - Room 7
Digital Technologies
Year 8
Distinction: Aidan - Room 18
Credit: Jacob - Room 5, Jeremy - Room 5, Simon - Room 18
Year 7
High Distinction: Lachlan - Room 12
Distinction: Daniel - Room 12, Hamish - Room 15
Credit: Jared - Room 7, Cory - Room 12