Hero photograph
Staff 2018
 
Photo by Leamington School

Team for 2019

Leamington School —

We start 2019 with a fully staffed school.

Teachers

  • Room 1 & 2 - Pauline Baty and Raewyn Haycock (New Entrant)
  • Room 3 - Lorrayne Nowland (Year 1)
  • Room 4 - Niki Seymour (Year 2)
  • Room 5- Carma Maisey (Year 2)
  • Room 6 - Sarah Haultain (Year 1) 
  • Room 7 - Trish Woods (Opening in Term 2)
  • Room 8 - Helen James (Opening in Term 3)
  • Room  9 - Kitchen
  • Room 10 - Tonia Fenemor (Year 2)
  • Room 11 - Class opening in Term 4
  • Room 12 - Kate Kernaghan (Year 2)
  • Room 13 - 
  • Room 14 - Louise Ballard (Year 3+4)
  • Room 15 - Carley Hancke (Year 3+4)
  • Room 16 - Rebecca Paulsen (Year 3+4)
  • Room 17 - Charlotte Green (Year 3+4)
  • Room 18 - Marg Grover (Year 5+6)
  • Room 19 & 20 - Sarah Faville and Elizabeth Davies (Year 5+6)
  • Room 21 & 22 - Mel Martin and Kyla Shepard (Year 5+6)
  • Room 23 - Christy Meads (Year 5+6)
  • Room 24 & 25 - Arie Paton and Alex Trowbride (Year 3+4)

Learning Assistants

  • Petra Gilbert
  • Annie Osborne
  • Letitia Hilley
  • Debbie Van Der Horst
  • Tracey Smith
  • Adrian Reweti
  • Treena Read
  • Janis Anderson
  • Donna Graham

Support Teachers

  • Pip Gordon - Special Education Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
  • Vanessa MacPherson - Math Booster Groups
  • Philippa Ramsay - Release teacher
  • Alana Thompson - Release Teacher
  • Gemma Stevenson - Release Teacher
  • Jacqui McCann- CRT Release teacher
  • Melissa Fife - CRT Release teacher
  • Trish Woods - Release teacher & Term 2-4 teacher
  • Sue Lyon - Being my Best Program
  • Gill McCready - Special Abilities
  • Zara Heathwaite - Reading Recovery

Leadership Team

  • Mike Malcolm - Principal
  • Leesa Mangino - Deputy Principal
  • Tonia Fenemor - Associate Principal / Kowhai Team Leader
  • Mel Martin - Associate Principal
  • Carma Maisey - Kawakawa Team Leader
  • Arie Paton - Year 3 & 4 Team Leader
  • Elizabeth Davies - Year 5 & 6 Team Leader
  • Pip Gordon - SENCO Team Leader
  • Marianne Kay - Office Team Leader

Admin Team

  • Marianne Kay - Office Team Leader, Principal’s PA
  • Leeanne Geurts - Finance Administrator
  • Julia Leng - Office Administrator
  • Jude Elliot - Office Assistant

Property Manager

  • Bob Godwin