90's Club
The highest academic achievers enter the 90’s Club. The number of entries to this exclusive club in 2015 are again comparable with the excellent achievements in the past five years.
SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS
- Biology - Chenui He
- English - Jesse Behan
- Geography - Ethan Adams-Cook
- Physics - Bradley Proud
NCEA LEVEL 1
Overall Excellence - Alexander McNeil, Anton Wylaars, Ashley Gutteridge, Blake Kennedy, Callum Thompson, Connor Nicholas, Glen Beardsley, Jonty Teague, Keeley Legge, Lachlan Walsh, Nathan Koolen, Samuel Harris, Samuel Bastida, Taylor Keys, Taylor Moore
Accounting - Alexander McNeil
Advanced Science A - Anton Wylaars, Blake Kennedy, Connor Nicholas, Jonty Teague, Keeley Legge, Lachlan Walsh, Liam Hubrick, Taylor Keys, Taylor Moore.
Advanced Science B - Taylor Keys
Art - Miguel Clayton-Jones
Chef Training - Taylor Keys
Economics - Blake Kennedy, Taylor Moore, Thomas Nicholson
English - Benjamin Nicolls, Callum Teape, David McPherson, Izak Dobbs, Logan Bramley, Phoenix Arrowfield, Rahmat Azimi
French - Ashley Gutteridge
Japanese - Jack Tanabe, Lachlan Walsh
Geography - Taylor Moore
Music - Ashley Gutteridge
Physical Education - Kelly McClure,
Sports Developement - Benjamin Nicholls,
IGCSE (CAMBRIDGE)
Global Perspectives - Benjamin Nicholls, Callum Teape, Callum Ross, David McPherson, Eli Flower, George Cox, Izak Dobbs, Jack Coumbe, Jack Milne, Jacob Harvey, Jeremy Wright, Logan Bramley, Mario Williams, Phoenix Arrowfield.
Literature - Aidan McIntyre-Brill, Alexander McNeil, Anton Wylaars, Ashley Gutteridge, Blake Kennedy, Cole Yeoman, Connor Nicholas, Elijah Austen, Glen Beardsley, Jonty Teague, Keeley Legge, Lachlan Walsh, Liam Hubrick, Mackenzie Cox, Miguel Clayton-Jones, Reece Chalken, Samuel Harris, Samuel Bastida, Samuel McClelland
Mathematics - Alexander McNeil, Anton Wylaars, Ashley Gutteridge, Benjamin Klemick, Blake Kennedy, Callum Thompson, Cole Yeoman, Connor Nicholas, Jake Luthi, Jonty Teague, Keeley Legge, Lachlan Walsh, Liam Hubrick, Samuel Harris, Samuel Bastida, Taylor Keys, Taylor Moore
Physical Education - Anton Wylaars, Bradley Knight, Caleb Taplin, Connor Nicholas, Glen Beardsley, Keeley Legge, Nathan Koolen, Samuel Harris, Taylor Moore
NCEA LEVEL 2
Overall Excellence - Benjamin Stockdale, Boris van Bruchem, Cosmo Everett-Wells, Dominic Taylor, Ethan Adams-Cook, Hamish McLauchlan, James Kolien, Jordan Berry, Matthew Toohey, Matthew Gowans, Matthew Croft, Ryan Teape, Sean Takai, Theo Russell
Accounting - Sean Takai
Biology - Boris van Bruchem, James Kolien, Raymond Crichton-Manuel
Chemistry - Matthew Toohey, Sean Takai
Classical Studies - Austin Forrester, Matthew Gowans,
Economics - Tayo Hart, Theo Russell
English - Aiden Brawley, Boris van Bruchem, Caelin Moore, Fynn McRobb, Hamish McLauchlan, Harrison McEvoy, Joseph Furniss, Matthew Croft
French - Sean Takai
Geography - Ethan Adams-Cook, Keegan Harris
Mathematics - Dominic Taylor, Hak Min Lee, Josef Berry, Matthew Toohey, Ryan Teape, Sean Takai
Media Studies - Boris van Bruchem
Music- Boris van Bruchem
Physical Education - Boris van Bruchem, Caelin Moore, Hamish McLauchlan, James Kolien, Joseph Furniss, Kyle Temesvary-Turner
Physics - Dominic Taylor, Hak Min Lee, Matthew Toohey, Sean Takai
NCEA LEVEL 3
Overall Excellence - Braden McGifford, Bradley Proud, Bradley Moore, Cameron Richards, Charles Francia, Corey Taylor, Dominic Bain, George Cox, Jake Simpson, James Hurren, Shayne Hooper
Biology - Darshan Taylor
Calculus - Cameron Richards
Classical Studies - George Cox, Shayne Hooper
Chef Training - Corey Taylor
Chemistry - Bradley Proud
Economics - Charles Francia, George Cox, Jack Auld
English - Harry Jack, Jake Simpson, Thomas Christie
Physical Education - Benjamin Delaney, Jackson Smith, Jordan Berry
Statistics - Chenhui He