Academic Prizewinners - 2017
JUNIOR ACADEMIC AWARDS
YEARS 7 & 8
YEAR 7H ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE HARRY TULLETT
YEAR 7H ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FINN CLARKE
YEAR 7H ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE WILL HODGSON
YEAR 7T ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JACKSON BUNTING
YEAR 7T ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ELLIOT PRICE
YEAR 7T ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JACKSON AUSTIN
YEAR 8K ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE HUNTER ADAM
YEAR 8K ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ALEXANDER MCCORKINGDALE
YEAR 8K ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ISAAC TOPHAM
YEAR 8P ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JACK COULTARD
YEAR 8P ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JOSH PRICE
YEAR 8P ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JACK ROBINSON
YEARS 9 & 10
YEAR 9MA ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE NIKOLAS GRBAVAC
YEAR 9MA ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JOSH REA
YEAR 9MA ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE LOGAN GROSVENOR
YEAR 9JO ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE RILEY STEEL
YEAR 9JO ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE LOUIS D'ALOSIO
YEAR 9JO ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE GEORGE BASSETT SMITH
YEAR 9MC ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE YANNICK LILLO
YEAR 9MC ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE WILSON HOUSE
YEAR 9MC ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CALUM MURDOCH
YEAR 9RI ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DANIEL METHERELL
YEAR 9RI ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE KOBE NORTHMORE
YEAR 9RI ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE PHELIX WOODS
YEAR 10MA ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE BI-CAI LU
YEAR 10MA ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE HARRY COLEMAN
YEAR 10MA ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JACKSON CLARK
YEAR 10JO ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CALEB SULLIVAN
YEAR 10JO ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FRANCIS COSTAS
YEAR 10JO ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE RAKAI STONE
YEAR 10MC ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CAMERSON ANISY
YEAR 10MC ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CORMAC GALLAGHER
YEAR 10MC ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE LUKE COMYNS
YEAR 10RI ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE JACK CUNNIFFE
YEAR 10RI ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE DANIEL FOGARTY
YEAR 10RI ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE ISAIAH ONG
SENIOR ACADEMIC AWARDS
YEAR 11
YEAR 11 ART KIERAN CHARLTON
YEAR 11 ART- PRINTMAKING
YEAR 11 ART - PASIFIKA ARTS
YEAR 11 DESIGN
YEAR 11 COMPUTING KENNETH HUANG
YEAR 11 CHINESE FRASER BUCKLEY
YEAR 11 ECONOMICS WILLIAM TOPHAM
YEAR 11 GEOGRAPHY JOSHUA DENT
YEAR 11 TECHNOLOGY - DESIGN & VISUAL COMMUNICATION JES POL RAMEREZ
YEAR 11 PHYSICAL EDUCATION THOMAS DOWNES
YEAR 11 MUSIC
YEAR 11 TE REO TAHUORA HIMONA-BIRCHER
YEAR 11 TECHNOLOGY NATHAN BRUCE
YEAR 11 SAMOAN ELISARA VAIFALE
YEAR 11 FITNESS THOMAS DOWNES
YEAR 11 SCIENCE CAMERON BREWITT
YEAR 11 DRAMA
YEAR 11 ENGLISH JOSHUA BRAND
YEAR 11 ENGLISH FRASER BUCKLEY
YEAR 11 CONSCIENCE AND LIBERATION WILLIAM TOPHAM
YEAR 11 RELIGIOUS EDUCATION CAMERON BREWITT
YEAR 11 MATHS FRASER BUCKLEY
YEAR 11 FATHER J CLENAGHAN CUP - YEAR 11 ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE CAMERON BREWITT
YEAR 12
YEAR 12 ART-DESIGN KENNETH HUANG/ TAUALAI TAUALAI
YEAR 12 ART- PAINTING JACK PUGH
YEAR 12 ART - PHOTOGRAPHY
YEAR 12 ART- PHOTOGRAPHY VINCE GABRILLO
YEAR 12 ART - PASIFIKA ARTS
YEAR 12 ART - SCULPTURE
YEAR 12 ART- PRINTMAKING LEVANI ROVA
YEAR 12 TECHNOLOGY HAMISH ALLISON
YEAR 12 TECHNOLOGY - DESIGN & VISUAL COMMUNICATION VINCE GABRILLO
YEAR 12 RELIGIOUS EDUCATION SANTIAGO BLANCO
YEAR 12 RELIGIOUS EDUCATION EDDIE MORGAN
YEAR 12 PHYSICAL EDUCATION TED COLEMAN
YEAR 12 EMPLOYMENT STUDIES JOSH MCVICAR
YEAR 12 OUTDOOR EDUCATION JOSH CHARLTON
YEAR 12 TE REO no award 2017
YEAR 12 SAMOAN JOSHUA VAIFALE
YEAR 12 CALCULUS ETHAN BARGH
YEAR 12 STATISTICS MATHEW RYAN
YEAR 12 CHINESE MATHEW RYAN
YEAR 12 SPORTS LEADERSHIP TAUALAI TAUALAI
YEAR 12 DRAMA
YEAR 12 ENGLISH OSCAR SERGEL-STRINGER
YEAR 12 COMPUTING SHERWIN BAUTISTA
YEAR 12 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY COMMERCE AWARD - BUSINESS STUDIES EDDIE MORGAN
YEAR 12 HAUORA CUP - HEALTH JOSHUA VAIFALE
YEAR 12 MUSIC ANDRIANO BERNAL
YEAR 12 JUSTICE & PEACE LUKE BAKER-GARTERS
YEAR 12 CHEMISTRY OSCAR SERGEL-STRINGER
YEAR 12 BIOLOGY LUKE MCLAUGHLIN
YEAR 12 SUSTAINABILITY LUKE BAKER-GARTERS
YEAR 12 PHYSICS OSCAR SERGEL-STRINGER
YEAR 12 BROTHER J G RODGERS MEMORIAL CUP - YEAR 12 ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE OSCAR SERGEL-STRINGER
YEAR 13
YEAR 13 ART-DESIGN SHERWIN BAUTISTA
YEAR 13 ART-PAINTING JES POL RAMEREZ
YEAR 13 ART - PRINTMAKING ANDREI GOMEZ
YEAR 13 ART - PASIFIKA ARTS
YEAR 13 ART-PHOTOGRAPHY
YEAR 13 ART - PHOTOGRAPHY AMANI AH KUOI
YEAR 13 ART - SCULPTURE ANDRIANO BERNAL
YEAR 13 BIOLOGY BENJAMIN TOPHAM
YEAR 13 CHEMISTRY PATRICK HANSEN
YEAR 13 PHYSICS BENJAMIN TOPHAM
YEAR 13 COMPUTING THOMAS BENNETT
YEAR 13 CALCULUS OSCAR SERGEL-STRINGER
YEAR 13 TECHNOLOGY - DESIGN & VISUAL COMMUNICATION EARL BAUA
YEAR 13 TECHNOLOGY THOMAS BELL
YEAR 13 DRAMA JOSH TAIT
YEAR 13 TE REO KALANI HALLIDAY-NUMAN
YEAR 13 RELIGIOUS EDUCATION PATRICK HANSEN
YEAR 13 TERRY BLIGH MEMORIAL TROPHY AND SCHOLARSHIP - SUSTAINABILITY BENJAMIN TOPHAM
YEAR 13 MUSIC PATRICK HANSEN
YEAR 13 LINCOLN HARRISON CUP - ENGLISH BENJAMIN TOPHAM
YEAR 13 LINCOLN HARRISON CUP - ENGLISH PATRICK HANSEN
YEAR 13 STATISTICS TAYLOR LESTER
YEAR 13 PHYSICAL EDUCATION TAHEMAKA NUI
YEAR 13 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY COMMERCE AWARD - BUSINESS STUDIES ROBB BAUTISTA
YEAR 13 MICHAEL BENDALL CUP - For Best Academic Performance by a Maori Student ASH REIHANA
YEAR 13 PUNI FAMILY CUP - For Best Academic Performance by a Pasifika Student JADE ULIANO
YEAR 13 JENKINS FAMILY CUP - SPORTS LEADERSHIP ASH REIHANA