Senior Academic Year 11
Congratulations to the recipients.
Barnaby Maude
· Third in Music
Ella Hunter
· Third in Japanese
Faye Sharratt
· Third in Rural College
Grace Sanderson
· Third in Art
Jennifer Peaufa
· Third in Drama
Josie D'Ath
· Third in Engineering
Kezia Sutton
· Third in Drama
Kyan Simon
· Third in Commerce with Business
Seth Hopkins
· Third in Pathways
Zac Bartlett
· Third in Innovation & Construction
Angus Cleland
· Second in Pathways
Daniel Thomas
· Second in Commerce with Business
Jade Wills
· Second in Rural College
Katy Newbigging
· Second in Drama
Oscar Stevenson
· Second in Food and Nutrition
Riley Peaufa
· Second in Digital Technologies
Thais-Maeva Clement
· Second in Correspondence
Rylee Kilsby-Port
· Second in Design and Visual Communication
· Third in History
Tasman Hawke
· Third in Food and Nutrition
· Second in Physical Education and Health
Anna Roberts
· The Darfield Four Square Prize for Drama
Claire Booth
· The Barnhill Engineering Trophy and Darfield Four Square Prize for Engineering
James Cathcart
· The National Trade Academy Cup and Darfield Challenge Prize for Excellence in Practical Assessments in Rural College
Kayla Holland
· The Barenbrug Agriseeds Prize and the Forrester Family Cup for Agriculture for Conscientiousness and Diligence in Theory and Practical Work
Tom Truscott
· The Darfield Challenge Prize for Pathways
Alastair McLauchlan
· Second in History
· The Darfield Bakery Prize for Commerce with Business
Joshua Wilson
· Second in Engineering
· The Mitchell Brothers Sawmilling Prize for Innovation & Construction
Jordan Lamborn-Pring
· Third in Design and Visual Communication
· Second in Commerce with Accounting
· The Diedrichs Family Prize for Food and Nutrition
Caitlin Smith
· Third in Commerce with Accounting
· Third in Science
· Second in Geography
· The Malvern Community Board Prize for Physical Education and Health
Kevin Fagan
· Second in Japanese
· Second in Music
· The Darfield Challenge Prize for Digital Technologies
Roo MacRae
· Third in Geography
· Second in Science
· Second in Innovation & Construction
· Second in Mathematics
· The AK Scott Cup and Malvern Community Board Prize for Music
Nami Kelly
· Third in English
· The National Art Supplies Prize for Art
· The Darfield High School Prize for Design and Visual Communication
· The Four Square Prize for Japanese
Maurine Basu
· Third in Mathematics
· Third in Physical Education and Health
· Second in English
· The Canterbury Education Services Cup and Darfield Challenge Prize for History
· The Peter Jebson Family Prize for Geography
· The Christchurch Cleaning Supplies Prize for Science
Amy Allan
· Third in Correspondence
· Second in Art
· The Darfield High School Prize for Commerce with Accounting
· The Macartney Prize for Mathematics
· The G M Ridgen Prize for English