Year 7 & 8 Academic Awards
Congratulations to all the recipients.
YEAR 7
Dylan Brown
- High Achievement in Science
Hadrian Clarke
- High Achievement in Science
Lilyana Cullen
- High Achievement in Art
Jack Daly
- High Achievement in Health
Olivia Kershaw
- High Achievement in Art
Jake Kohalmi
- High Achievement in Science
Rubie Leech
- High Achievement in Projects
Tererehuia Lima-Wright
- High Achievement in Health
Makayla Marshall
- High Achievement in Social Studies
Daisy Maude
- High Achievement in Projects
Isla Messerer
- High Achievement in Social Studies
Charlotte Rhodes
- High Achievement in Art
Brianna Riddle
- High Achievement in Social Studies
Lucy Skene
- High Achievement in Art
Isla Swords
- High Achievement in Science
Fletcher Thwaites
- High Achievement in Health
Elise Wilson
- Third in Maths
Meg Wilson
- High Achievement in Health
Alyssa Clarkson
- High Achievement in Projects
- Third in Physical Education
Amelia Lamborn
- High Achievement in Social Studies
- Third in English
Brenna Rudman
- Second in English
Luke Spicer
- Second in Physical Education
Felix Gardner
- The Delys Addington Cup for Mathematics
Bella Shearer-Jones
- Te Whare Koru Prize
Saige McNae
- High Achievement in Projects
- The Judd Family Cup for Physical Education
Izzy James
- Second in Maths
- The Roger Hart Memorial Cup for English
YEAR 8
Evie James
- Third in Japanese
Martha Richards
- Third in Year 8 Homeroom
Quarteah Ross
- Third in Music
Bentley Todd
- Third in Technology
Amelia Kohalmi
- Second in Japanese
Dino MacRae
- Second in Technology
Amelia Rose
- Second in Mathematics
Emma McNeil
- Second in Year 8 Homeroom
- Third Equal in Mathematics
Tessa Bamford
- The Kellie-Ann Headifen Cup for Science
Meisha Carney
- Second in Te Reo Maori
- Third Equal in Mathematics
- Third in Year 8 Homeroom
Mackenzie Kelly
- The Taege Engineering Cup for Technology
Susanna Tully
- The Darfield High School Cup for Art
Kaitlyn Craigie
- Third in Art
- Te Roopu o te Aka Tawera Taonga for Te Reo Maori Te Tau Tuawaru
Sam Hardy
- Third in Science
- The Milne Family Cup for Physical Education
Ashleigh Rhodes
- Second in Art
- Second in Music
- Third in Physical Education
Rylee Perrin
- First in Japanese
- Second in Physical Education
Abbie Doncliff
- Third in Te Reo Maori
- Second in Science
- The Elizabeth Blackburn Cup for Mathematics
Liam Folwell
- First in Music
- First in Year 8 Homeroom